Past Years

2016

SEOUL 2016

Champions

Young Juniors Men: Barney Steventon-Barnes (Suffolk Orienteering Club)
Young Juniors Women: Ella May Rush (Bristol Orienteering Klub)
Juniors Men: Alfie Bullus (Octavian Droobers)
Juniors Women: Aimee Darley (Guildford Orienteers)
Senior Men: Jack Kosky (Southdowns Orienteers)
Senior Women: Rebecca Ellis (Wimborne Orienteers)
Vet Men: Paul Gebbett (Bristol Orienteering Klub)
Vet Women: Melanie Slade (Southern Navigators)
Supervet Men: Keith Tonkin (Guildford Orienteers)
Supervet Women: Janet Rosen (Happy Herts)
Ultravet Men: Mick Smith (Happy Herts)
Ultravet Women: Mary Nixon (Southampton Orienteering Club)

Races

The 2016 SEOUL races were:

  1. Sunday 3rd January – TVOC RAF Halton
  2. Saturday 19th March – QO Bridgwater
  3. Sunday 10th April – SLOW Kingston
  4. Sunday 17th April – SARUM Warminster
  5. Saturday 7th May – WAOC Science City Sprint Races, Cambridge
  6. Saturday 28th May – DEVON Plymouth
  7. Saturday 4th June – WSX Poole
  8. Saturday 25th June – SMOC Milton Keynes
  9. Saturday 2nd July – WIM Fordingbridge
  10. Saturday 16th July – SN Woking
  11. Sunday 28th August – MV Leatherhead
  12. Monday 29th August – TVOC Grove
  13. Sunday 4th September – BOK Wells
  14. Sunday 18th September – GO Guildford
  15. Sunday 25th September – NWO Royal Wootton Bassett
  16. Saturday 5th November – SARUM Salisbury
  17. Saturday 19th November – OUOC Oxford
  18. Sunday 20th November – NOR Norwich
  19. Saturday 17th December – SO Brighton

Best 7 scores to count. Full results.

2015

SEOUL 2015

Champions

Young Juniors Men: Harry Bratcher-Howard (Wimborne Orienteers)
Young Juniors Women: Sarah Darley (Guildford Orienteers)
Juniors Men: Alfie Bullus (Octavian Droobers)
Juniors Women: Aimee Darley (Guildford Orienteers)
Senior Men: Tom Dobra (University of Bristol Orienteering Club)
Senior Women: Chloe Potter (Bristol Orienteering Klub)
Vet Men: Roger Thetford (Thames Valley Orienteering Club)
Vet Women: Carolyn Dent (SARUM)
Supervet Men: Alun Jones (Thames Valley Orienteering Club)
Supervet Women: Christine Kiddier (Guildford Orienteers)
Ultravet Men: Martin Wilson (Berkshire Orienteers)
Ultravet Women: Sue Hands (Wimborne Orienteers)

Races

The 2015 SEOUL races were:

  1. Saturday 7th March – OUOC Oxford
  2. Sunday 3rd May – NGOC Gloucester
  3. Saturday 16th May – SO Chichester
  4. Saturday 30th May – BKO Great Hollands, Bracknell
  5. Saturday 6th June – WSX Poole
  6. Sunday 7th June – WIM Sherborne
  7. Sunday 28th June – SMOC Milton Keynes
  8. Saturday 11th July – NWO Marlborough
  9. Monday 31st August – TVOC Rutherford Labs, Didcot
  10. Sunday 27th September – SAX Canterbury
  11. Saturday 10th October – KERNO St Ives
  12. Saturday 24th October – CUOC Cambridge
  13. Sunday 25th October – HH St Albans
  14. Saturday 31st October – BADO Hatch Warren, Basingstoke
  15. Sunday 1st November – NOR Norwich
  16. Saturday 19th December – SO Brighton

Best 7 scores to count. Full results.

2014

SEOUL 2014

Champions

Young Juniors Men: Adam Conway M12 GO (Based on combined MJ & MYJ scores)
Young Juniors Women: Aimee Darley W12 GO
Juniors Men: Alexander Buck M16 SARUM
Juniors Women: Rachel Potter W14 BOK
Senior Men: Mark Burley M21 BOK
Senior Women: Sally Calland W35 WIM
Vet Men: David Hunt M50 BOK
Vet Women: Sarah Louise Francis W45 SN
Supervet Men: Gavin Clegg M55 WSX
Supervet Women: Carol Edwards W55 TVOC
Ultravet Men: Mick Smith M65 HH
Ultravet Women: Mary Nixon W65 SOC

Races

The 2014 SEOUL races were:

  1. Saturday 5th April – WAOC Ely
  2. Sunday 25th May – KERNO Tavistock
  3. Saturday 7th June – WSX Poole
  4. Sunday 8th June – SAX Tunbridge Wells
  5. Saturday 21st June – WIM Wimborne
  6. Saturday 12th July – NWO Swindon
  7. Sunday 24th August – MV Dorking
  8. Monday 25th August – TVOC Didcot
  9. Sunday 31st August – BOK Bath
  10. Saturday 20th September – GO Guildford
  11. Saturday 1st November – BAOC Winchester
  12. Saturday 22nd November – SOS Colchester
  13. Saturday 29th November – SN Farnborough
  14. Saturday 20th December – SO Brighton

Best 7 scores to count. Full results.

2013

SEOUL 2013

Champions

Young Juniors Men: Thomas Howell M12 SO
Young Juniors Women: Laura Barrett W10 SBOC
Juniors Men: Alexander Buck M14 SARUM
Juniors Women: Jenny Dickin W16 SOC
Senior Men: Geoff Ellis M35 RAFO
Senior Women: Jayne Sales W21 SLOW
Vet Men: Richard Barrett M40 BAOC
Vet Women: Sarah Louise Francis W45 SN
Supervet Men: Gavin Clegg M55 WSX
Supervet Women: Christine Kiddier W60 GO
Ultravet Men: Martin Wilson M65 BKO
Ultravet Women: Sue Hands W65 WIM

Races

The 2013 SEOUL races were:

  1. Saturday 13th April – KERNO St Ives
  2. Saturday 27th April – LOK Hampstead
  3. Sunday 28th April – HH St Albans
  4. Monday 6th May – MV Dorking
  5. Saturday 1th June – WESSEX Poole
  6. Saturday 8th June – WIM Poundbury
  7. Saturday 13th July – NWO Swindon
  8. Saturday 20th July – SN Goldsworth Park
  9. Monday 26th August – TVOC Rutherford Labs
  10. Sunday 8th September – BOK Bristol
  11. Saturday 28th September – GO Guildford
  12. Saturday 26th October – CUOC Cambridge
  13. Saturday 2nd November – SARUM Salisbury
  14. Saturday 14th December – SO Brighton

Best 7 scores to count. Full results.

2012

SEOUL 2013

Champions

Young Juniors Men: Ben Watkins M12 BADO & Nicolas Barrett M10 SBOC
Young Juniors Women: Aimee Darley W10 GO
Juniors Men: Samuel Fielding M14 HH
Juniors Women: Katie Blackford W16 BADO
Senior Men: Geoff Ellis M35 RAFO
Senior Women: Charlotte Ward W20 HALO
Vet Men: Roger Thetford M50 TVOC
Vet Women: Julia Jarvis W40 SO
Supervet Men: James Crawford M55 GO
Supervet Women: Linda Pakuls W55 GO
Ultravet Men: Mike Hampton M65 OD
Ultravet Women: Yvonne Hodson W65 TVOC

Races

The 2012 SEOUL races were:

  1. Saturday 21st April – WAOC Huntingdon
  2. Saturday 26th May – WSX Poole
  3. Sunday 27th May – BOK Frenchay, Bristol
  4. Sunday 24th June – SAX Canterbury
  5. Saturday 30th June – WIM Shaftesbury
  6. Saturday 25th August – GO Guildford
  7. Sunday 26th August – BADO Basingstoke
  8. Monday 27th August – TVOC Didcot
  9. Sunday 30th September – BKO Windsor & Eton
  10. Saturday 20th October – OUOC Oxford
  11. Saturday 3rd November – SOC Southampton
  12. Saturday 24th November – SN Woking
  13. Saturday 15th December – SO Brighton

Best 6 scores to count. Full results.